831853006d6e381f8e015150e361de06-2

Lizzie London

Supportive, experienced therapy in the UK

Start with Lizzie London

Licensed · Professional · Cancel Anytime

About

Lizzie London is a UK-licensed therapist with 7 years of professional experience who works with people facing stress, anxiety, relationship difficulties, trauma and abuse, grief and loss, and self-esteem challenges.

She views each person as the expert in their own story and helps them identify and use their existing strengths to address what feels overwhelming. Her approach is collaborative and focused on empowering clients to make meaningful changes at a pace that feels right for them.

Seeking support takes courage, and Lizzie aims to provide steady encouragement and practical guidance as clients take the first steps toward a more fulfilling and happier life.

Location:
United Kingdom, United Kingdom
Years Experience:
7
Gender:
Female
Languages Spoken:
English
Therapist of Color:
No
Communication Options:
Phone • Video • Live Chat • Messaging

Specialties

Credentials & Verification

  • Credentials:
  • NPI Number:
  • License: BACP #386844 exp 2026-05-09

Is Online Therapy the Right Fit for Your Needs?

Many people wonder whether online therapy can make a meaningful difference. For common concerns such as stress, anxiety, depression, relationship challenges, or navigating life changes, online therapy has been shown to be just as effective as traditional in-person sessions. A key benefit is flexibility - people can choose the format that suits them best, whether that is video calls, phone sessions, live chat, or in-app messaging. That adaptability makes it easier to schedule therapy around work, family, and other commitments. Therapists offering online care are licensed professionals, and if someone decides they need a different fit they can switch to another therapist at any time. Online therapy can be a practical way to access professional support while fitting treatment into everyday life.

How much experience does Lizzie London have?

Lizzie London has 7 years of experience in providing therapy services.

In which languages does Lizzie London provide therapy?

Lizzie London provides therapy in English.

Where is Lizzie London located?

Lizzie London is located in United Kingdom.

How can I work with Lizzie London as my therapist?

You can work with Lizzie London through Phone • Video • Live Chat • Messaging.

How much does therapy with Lizzie London cost?

The cost of therapy can vary depending on factors such as your location and the therapist’s availability. Sessions are billed through a subscription that can be canceled at any time, for any reason. For current details, just click the ‘Start Therapy’ button on this page.

How can I get started with therapy?

Getting started with therapy is quick and straightforward. Just click the ‘Start Therapy’ button and complete a short questionnaire that helps match you with your therapist. Depending on availability, you can then schedule your first session, which may take place by phone, video call, live chat, or in-app messaging.